Privacy policy

1. General information

The following notes give a simple overview of how this website is processing your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data relating and identifying your person. Detailed information on the issue of personal data can be found in our Privacy Policy listed below.

Who is responsible for the data processing on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator whose contact information can be seen any time in the the legal-notice.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected firstly when you tell us. For example, this is done when you send to us a mail. Other data will be automatically registered by the web server when you visit the website in so-called log files. These are mainly technical data (eg internet browser, operating system or time of the pagewiew). The capture of this data is usually collected automatically by the web server as soon as you visit our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure an error-free delivery of our website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior. Some data (mail) is used to respond to your request.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. The analysis of your surfing behavior is done anonymously, with your submitted IP address as “identity”. Detailed information can be found in the following Privacy Policy also about the possibilities to object to this analysis.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right at any time free of charge information about origin, recipient and Purpose of your stored personal information. You have as well a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of such data. For this as well as further questions about data protection you can at any time under the Imprint specified address to contact us.

 

2. Privacy policy

Introduction

The use of this site is possible without providing personal information. If we collect on this website personal data, it is always done on a voluntary basis with the consent of the user. Without your express consent, your data will not be disclosed to third parties. An additional use of personal data or forwarding to other third parties will not take place, unless you have previously declared your express consent or there is a legal obligation for operator of the website “next-day-inc.com” to do so.

The operators of the website “next-day-inc.com” observe the applicable legal regulations regarding Data Protection Requirements (BDSG). Legal provisions for the protection of personal data are applicable for the collection, processing and use of personal data of the visitors of a websites.
The privacy policy of the operators of the website “next-day-inc.com” is consistent with the german “Telemedia Act” (TMG). The operators of the “next-day-inc.com” page are entitled to Personal data of the users in compliance with the data protection regulations. The legitimate concerns of the users are considered according to the legal regulations.

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg at the Communication via e-mail) may have security-leakes.

Responsible body

Responsible for data processing on this website is:
IT Consulting Tomasi
Gartenweg 1
21335 Lüneburg
Telephone: 0413 – 684 49 81
Mail: info@itc-tomasi.de

Contradiction to advertising mails

Any use of the contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. We explicitly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam mails.

SSL-encryption

This site uses SSL-encryption for security and transmission protection reasons. You recognize an encrypted connection in the address line of your browser: the address contains “https: //” and to the lock icon in your browser is displayed. If SSL-encryption is enabled, any data you submit to us on this website will not be read by third parties.

Server log files

The web-hoster of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type / browser version
  • used operating system
  • referrer URL
  • host name of the accessing computer
  • time of the server request

These data may be assigned to an IP-address but not to a specific person. A merge of this data with other data sources will not take place. We reserve the right to examine this data retroactively if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use and we are asked to do so by legal obligations.

Cookies and analysis-tools

“Cookies” are small files that are stored on your device. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie serves primarily to store the information about the user’s device during or after his visit to a website. Temporary cookies or “session cookies” are cookies that are deleted after the user leaves a website and closes his browser. In such a cookie, e.g. the contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status are saved. The term “permanent” or “persistent” refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. Thus, e.g. the login status will be saved if users visit it after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes.

The site www.next-day-inc.com uses temporary cookies to improve the site and its contents and is using the software Piwik (Matomo). If you do not wish to have cookies stored on your computer during your visit, you can decide to do so at the beginning of your visit to www.next-day-inc.com by confirming the corresponding message with “Continue without cookies”. You may then visit these pages without cookies. It is also possible to delete stored cookies in the security settings of your browser.

Right to data portability

You have the right to get your personal data in a machine-readable format or to have it transmitted to a third party. If your request to have transmitted your personal data to you or to another person in charge, this is done only as far as it is technically feasible.

Right to information, cancellation, blocking

According to the Federal Data Protection Act, the user has a right to free information about his stored data as well as a right to correct, block or delete this data. In this case, as well as further questions, you can always contact us by mail or at the address given on the contact page.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has a right of appeal the competent authority. Responsible supervisory authority in data protection issues is the “state data protection officer” of the state, where our company is based, that’s in Lower Saxony. The link to the supervisory authority can be found here:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/SharedDocs/Adressen/LfD/Niedersachsen.htm